Leagues · England

Premier League

19 clubs · 96 players · 21 nations · 27 goal contributions
16
Goals
11
Assists
22,188
Minutes
34
Cards
2
Pens scored

Top clubs

goals and assists by club

Where the league's output comes from

league to clubs to goals and assists to nations

Squad shape

which positions produced the output

Stars or spread?

each dot is a player, sized by minutes
GoalkeeperDefenderMidfielderAttacker

Clubs

ranked by goal contributions
ClubPlayersGAG+AMinCards
Arsenal103363,2462
Liverpool93251,8353
Manchester City133145,5126
Chelsea51239851
Manchester United83032,0743
Aston Villa42025353
West Ham41125753
Brentford70113801
Crystal Palace50111,0293
Bournemouth30006000
Brighton50009471
Burnley2000620
Everton30001,1080
Fulham50009804
Luton100000
Newcastle40001,3253
Nottingham Forest100000
Tottenham40007790
Wolves30002161

Reunions & Rivalries

clubmates together and against each other at Euro 2024

Club Chemistry

A goal where the scorer and assister are clubmates.

Declan RiceMID→Bukayo SakaATTArsenal
for England vs Switzerland · 80'
England 1–1 SwitzerlandDrew
Jul 6, 2024 · Düsseldorf Arena, Düsseldorf

The Handover

One clubmate substituted on for another.

Kobbie MainooMIDLuke ShawDEFManchester United
Luke Shaw on for clubmate Kobbie Mainoo · England vs Switzerland · 78'
England 1–1 SwitzerlandDrew
Jul 6, 2024 · Düsseldorf Arena, Düsseldorf

A House Divided

Clubmates lined up on opposite national teams.

Spain 1–0 ItalyArsenalJun 20, 2024 · VELTINS-Arena
Spain1
  • David RayaGKbench
Italy0
  • JorginhoMID
France 1–1 PolandArsenalJun 25, 2024 · SIGNAL IDUNA PARK
France1
  • William SalibaDEF
Poland1
  • Jakub KiwiorDEF
Ukraine 0–0 BelgiumArsenalJun 26, 2024 · MHPArena
Ukraine0
  • Oleksandr ZinchenkoDEF
Belgium0
  • Leandro TrossardMID
France 1–0 BelgiumArsenalJul 1, 2024 · Düsseldorf Arena
France1
  • William SalibaDEF
Belgium0
  • Leandro TrossardMIDbench
Spain 2–1 GermanyArsenalJul 5, 2024 · Stuttgart Arena
Spain2
  • David RayaGKbench
Germany1
  • Kai HavertzATT
Spain 2–1 FranceArsenalJul 9, 2024 · Fußball Arena München
Spain2
  • David RayaGKbench
France1
  • William SalibaDEF
Spain 2–1 EnglandArsenalJul 14, 2024 · Olympiastadion Berlin
Spain2
  • David RayaGKbench
England1
  • Bukayo SakaATT
  • Declan RiceMID
  • Aaron RamsdaleGKbench
Scotland 0–1 HungaryBournemouthJun 23, 2024 · MHPArena
Scotland0
  • Ryan ChristieATT
Hungary1
  • Miloš KerkezDEF
Denmark 1–1 EnglandBrentfordJun 20, 2024 · Deutsche Bank Park
Denmark1
  • Christian NørgaardMID
  • Mikkel DamsgaardATT
  • Mathias JensenMIDbench
  • Mathias JørgensenDEFbench
England1
  • Ivan ToneyATTbench
Netherlands 1–2 EnglandBrentfordJul 10, 2024 · SIGNAL IDUNA PARK
Netherlands1
  • Mark FlekkenGKbench
England2
  • Ivan ToneyATTbench
Germany 5–1 ScotlandBrightonJun 14, 2024 · Allianz Arena
Germany5
  • Pascal GrossMID
Scotland1
  • Billy GilmourMID
Poland 1–2 NetherlandsBrightonJun 16, 2024 · Volksparkstadion
Poland1
  • Jakub ModerMID
Netherlands2
  • Bart VerbruggenGK
Netherlands 1–2 EnglandBrightonJul 10, 2024 · SIGNAL IDUNA PARK
Netherlands1
  • Bart VerbruggenGK
England2
  • Lewis DunkDEFbench
Serbia 0–1 EnglandChelseaJun 16, 2024 · VELTINS-Arena
Serbia0
  • Đorđe PetrovićGKbench
England1
  • Conor GallagherMID
  • Cole PalmerMIDbench
Spain 2–1 EnglandChelseaJul 14, 2024 · Olympiastadion Berlin
Spain2
  • Marc CucurellaDEF1A
England1
  • Cole PalmerMID1G
  • Conor GallagherMIDbench
1 clubmate on the scoresheet, against their own teammates' nation.
Denmark 1–1 EnglandCrystal PalaceJun 20, 2024 · Deutsche Bank Park
Denmark1
  • Joachim AndersenDEF
England1
  • Eberechi EzeATT
  • Marc GuéhiDEF
  • Adam WhartonMIDbench
  • Dean HendersonGKbench
Ukraine 0–0 BelgiumEvertonJun 26, 2024 · MHPArena
Ukraine0
  • Vitaliy MykolenkoDEF
Belgium0
  • Amadou OnanaMID
Belgium 0–1 SlovakiaFulhamJun 17, 2024 · Deutsche Bank Park
Belgium0
  • Timothy CastagneDEF
Slovakia1
  • Marek RodákGKbench
Netherlands 0–0 FranceLiverpoolJun 21, 2024 · Red Bull Arena
Netherlands0
  • Cody GakpoATT
  • Virgil van DijkDEF
  • Ryan GravenberchMIDbench
France0
  • Ibrahima KonatéDEFbench
Scotland 0–1 HungaryLiverpoolJun 23, 2024 · MHPArena
Scotland0
  • Andrew RobertsonDEF
Hungary1
  • Dominik SzoboszlaiMID
Portugal 0–0 FranceLiverpoolJul 5, 2024 · Volksparkstadion
Portugal0
  • Diogo JotaATTbench
France0
  • Ibrahima KonatéDEFbench
Netherlands 1–2 EnglandLiverpoolJul 10, 2024 · SIGNAL IDUNA PARK
Netherlands1
  • Cody GakpoATT
  • Virgil van DijkDEF
  • Ryan GravenberchMIDbench
England2
  • Joe GomezDEFbench
  • Trent Alexander-ArnoldDEFbench
Spain 3–0 CroatiaManchester CityJun 15, 2024 · Olympiastadion Berlin
Spain3
  • RodriMID
Croatia0
  • Joško GvardiolDEF
  • Mateo KovačićMID
England 1–1 SwitzerlandManchester CityJul 6, 2024 · Düsseldorf Arena
England1
  • John StonesDEF
  • Kyle WalkerDEF
  • Phil FodenMID
Switzerland1
  • Manuel AkanjiDEF
Netherlands 1–2 EnglandManchester CityJul 10, 2024 · SIGNAL IDUNA PARK
Netherlands1
  • Nathan AkéDEF
England2
  • John StonesDEF
  • Kyle WalkerDEF
  • Phil FodenMID
Spain 2–1 EnglandManchester CityJul 14, 2024 · Olympiastadion Berlin
Spain2
  • RodriMID
England1
  • John StonesDEF
  • Kyle WalkerDEF
  • Phil FodenMID
Denmark 1–1 EnglandManchester UnitedJun 20, 2024 · Deutsche Bank Park
Denmark1
  • Christian EriksenMID
  • Rasmus HøjlundATT
England1
  • Kobbie MainooMIDbench
  • Luke ShawDEFbench
Türkiye 0–3 PortugalManchester UnitedJun 22, 2024 · SIGNAL IDUNA PARK
Türkiye0
  • Altay BayındırGK
Portugal3
  • Bruno FernandesMID1G
  • Diogo DalotDEFbench
1 clubmate on the scoresheet, against their own teammates' nation.
England 2–1 SlovakiaNewcastleJun 30, 2024 · Arena AufSchalke
England2
  • Kieran TrippierDEF
  • Anthony GordonATTbench
Slovakia1
  • Martin DúbravkaGK
England 1–1 SwitzerlandNewcastleJul 6, 2024 · Düsseldorf Arena
England1
  • Kieran TrippierDEF
  • Anthony GordonATTbench
Switzerland1
  • Fabian SchärDEF
Romania 0–3 NetherlandsTottenhamJul 2, 2024 · Fußball Arena München
Romania0
  • Radu DrăguşinDEF
Netherlands3
  • Micky van de VenDEF

Beat My Keeper

An open-play goal past a clubmate goalkeeper.

Bruno FernandesMIDAltay BayındırGKManchester United
Bruno Fernandes beat clubmate keeper Altay Bayındır · 56'
Türkiye 0–3 Portugal
Jun 22, 2024 · SIGNAL IDUNA PARK, Dortmund

Where Premier League ranks

nearest rivals across every qualified stat

Most Goals

Goals scored by the club's players for their national teams.

#2 of 17
  1. 2Premier League16

Most Assists

Assists by the club's players for their countries.

#3 of 17
  1. 3Premier League11

Most Goal Contributions

Goals + assists combined — a club's total goal involvement.

#3 of 23
  1. 3Premier League27

Most Shots

Total shots attempted by the players (where match stats are available).

#1 of 35
  1. 1Premier League169

Shots on Target

Shots on target by the club's players. Testing the keeper, not the stands.

#2 of 29
  1. 2Premier League84

Playmakers

Key passes — passes that led directly to a shot. The creators.

#1 of 32
  1. 1Premier League211

Best Dribblers

Successful dribbles completed by the players.

#1 of 30
  1. 1Premier League148

Top Rated

Average player match rating across all appearances. Enough rated games required.

#3 of 12
  1. 1Ligue 17.09
  2. 2La Liga7.07
  3. 3Premier League7.06

Most Tackles

Total tackles made by the players (where match stats are available).

#1 of 37
  1. 1Premier League307

Most Interceptions

Passes read and cut out. Anticipation merchants.

#1 of 35
  1. 1Premier League150

Duels Won

Total duels (ground + aerial) won by the players.

#1 of 38
  1. 1Premier League968

Card Collectors

Yellow + red cards picked up. Who's living dangerously?

#3 of 32
  1. 3Premier League34

Bad Boys

Weighted card points: yellow = 1, red or second yellow = 3. Toggle for per-90.

#3 of 32
  1. 3Premier League34

Fair Play

Card points per 90 — lowest is cleanest. Enough minutes required.

#1 of 10
  1. 1Premier League0.14
  2. 4Ligue 10.21

Most Fouls

Total fouls committed by the players (where match stats are available).

#1 of 36
  1. 1Premier League203

Foul Magnets

Fouls drawn — how often the players got chopped down.

#1 of 35
  1. 1Premier League231

Most Minutes

Total minutes played (regulation time; capped if a player's sent off).

#1 of 38
  1. 1Premier League22,188
  2. 2Serie A16,905
  3. 3Bundesliga13,844
  4. 4La Liga12,658

Most Players on the Pitch

Distinct players who actually appeared at Euro 2024.

#1 of 38
  1. 1Premier League79

Most International

Number of different national teams represented.

#1 of 41
  1. 1Premier League21

Young Guns

Minutes played by under-21 players.

#3 of 6
  1. 3Premier League370

Veterans' Minutes

Minutes played by veteran (30+) players.

#1 of 30
  1. 1Premier League9,919
  2. 2Serie A6,867
  3. 4La Liga5,426

Cup of Coffee

Players with the briefest of Euro 2024 cameos, under 10 minutes on the pitch. Blink and you missed it.

#4 of 16
  1. 4Premier League2

Engine Room

Total on-ball actions: passes, tackles, duels won, dribbles, and shots combined. Pure workrate.

#1 of 38
  1. 1Premier League13,785
  2. 2Serie A9,111
  3. 4La Liga7,244

See all league leaderboards →