Leagues · Scotland

Premiership

6 clubs · 12 players · 6 nations · 2 goal contributions
1
Goals
1
Assists
2,284
Minutes
3
Cards
0
Pens scored

Stars or spread?

each dot is a player, sized by minutes
DefenderMidfielderAttacker

Clubs

ranked by goal contributions
ClubPlayersGAG+AMinCards
Celtic41121,2331
Dundee Utd20003601
Heart Of Midlothian30004450
Rangers10001201
ST Johnstone1000140
ST Mirren10001120

Reunions & Rivalries

clubmates together and against each other at World Cup 2022

A House Divided

Clubmates lined up on opposite national teams.

Japan 1–1 CroatiaCelticDec 5, 2022 · Al Janoub Stadium
Japan1
  • Daizen MAEDAATT1G
Croatia1
  • Josip JURANOVIĆDEF
1 clubmate on the scoresheet, against their own teammates' nation.

Where Premiership ranks

nearest rivals across every qualified stat

Most Goals

Goals scored by the club's players for their national teams.

#19 of 26
  1. 19Premiership1

Most Assists

Assists by the club's players for their countries.

#14 of 24
  1. 14NB I1
  2. 14Premiership1

Most Goal Contributions

Goals + assists combined — a club's total goal involvement.

#19 of 33
  1. 19Premiership2

Most Shots

Total shots attempted by the players (where match stats are available).

#23 of 43
  1. 23Premiership5

Shots on Target

Shots on target by the club's players. Testing the keeper, not the stands.

#25 of 37
  1. 25Premiership1

Playmakers

Key passes — passes that led directly to a shot. The creators.

#18 of 42
  1. 18Premiership9

Best Dribblers

Successful dribbles completed by the players.

#12 of 35
  1. 12Premiership12

Most Tackles

Total tackles made by the players (where match stats are available).

#11 of 43
  1. 11Premiership46

Most Interceptions

Passes read and cut out. Anticipation merchants.

#13 of 43
  1. 13Premiership22

Duels Won

Total duels (ground + aerial) won by the players.

#14 of 50
  1. 11Liga MX153
  2. 14Premiership100

Card Collectors

Yellow + red cards picked up. Who's living dangerously?

#13 of 33
  1. 13Premiership3

Bad Boys

Weighted card points: yellow = 1, red or second yellow = 3. Toggle for per-90.

#14 of 33
  1. 14Premiership3

Most Fouls

Total fouls committed by the players (where match stats are available).

#16 of 46
  1. 16Premiership20
  2. 18HNL15

Foul Magnets

Fouls drawn — how often the players got chopped down.

#15 of 42
  1. 15Premiership20
  2. 18HNL14

Most Minutes

Total minutes played (regulation time; capped if a player's sent off).

#13 of 52
  1. 11Liga MX2,818
  2. 13Premiership2,284
  3. 14Süper Lig2,255

Most Players on the Pitch

Distinct players who actually appeared at World Cup 2022.

#17 of 52
  1. 17Premiership10

Most International

Number of different national teams represented.

#13 of 57
  1. 13Premiership6

Veterans' Minutes

Minutes played by veteran (30+) players.

#12 of 45
  1. 10Süper Lig1,732
  2. 11Eredivisie1,715
  3. 12Premiership1,454
  4. 13Liga MX1,391
  5. 14HNL1,322
  6. 15K League 11,128

Engine Room

Total on-ball actions: passes, tackles, duels won, dribbles, and shots combined. Pure workrate.

#12 of 51
  1. 10Eredivisie1,856
  2. 11Liga MX1,519
  3. 12Premiership1,221
  4. 14Süper Lig1,058

See all league leaderboards →